Records
Club Standards
BoysGirls


Key
(i)indoors
wwind assisted
*no longer competed
**2014 new weight 500g introduced for Under 15
***new specification
S/CSteeple Chase






EventNameRecordYear
60m *K Roche9.22009
75mK Roche11.22009
80mEve Bushell11.962007
100mB. Hainsworth14.8(pre 1992)
150mK Roche22.72009
200mB. Hainsworth31.1(pre 1992)
600mLauren Taylor1.51.72017
800mA. Paynter2.47.2(pre 1992)
1000mAnna Pyper3.29.72011
1500mK. Street5.45.5(pre 1992)
1000m Walk *P.Hoskyns7.04.0(pre 1992)
1200m WalkA. Paynter7.49.6(pre 1992)
1600m WalkA. Paynter10.47.7(pre 1992)
70mHF. Jack16(pre 1992)
4 x 100mK.Hammond63.32007
 E. Bushell  
 J. Carl  
 M.Parnell  
High JumpJ. Watson1.1(pre 1992)
Long JumpK.Roche3.852009
Shot PuttLucy Harrison 5.382014
JavelinC. Kingham8.56(pre 1992)
DiscusH Bavin11.722004
Ball ThrowE.Bushell22.42007
VortexMaya James 30.762014

EventNameRecordYear
60m *C. Goodway9.8(pre 1992)
 Kristen Roche9.042011
75mR. Ingham10.4 2007
 L. Brower10.4 2008
80mL.Cave11.52003
100mC. Goodway13.2 (pre 1992)
150mL. Cave202003
 T. Stevens20(pre 1992)
200mS. Shepherd27.4(pre 1992)
300m Rosa Webb50.992014
600mAnna Thomas1.46.12016
800mEmily Rodenburg2.27.322013
800m (i)Joanna Hay3.11.62016
1000mSandra Stapinoiu3.14.00 2014
1200m Amy Dove 4.00.52015
1500mEmily Rodenburg5.06.392013
1000m Walk *P.Treadgold6.26.7 
1200m WalkE. Willes6.57.8(pre 1992)
1600m WalkP. Hoskyns9.33.2(pre 1992)
2000m Walk *D.Grant13.53.2(pre 1992)
2500m Walk *P.Hoskyns15.49.4 
60m H (i)Kristen Roche11.52011
70mHL.Brower11.682008
75mHB.Thomas13(pre 1992)
4 x 100mE. Fisher55.8(pre 1992)
 T. Galpin  
 M. Paynter  
 B. Thomas  
High JumpJ. Cockram1.59(pre 1992)
High Jump (i)Joanna Hay1.422016
Long JumpE.Bushell4.642009
 M. Cockram4.641996
Long Jump (i)Kristen Roche42011
Shot PuttE. Fisher9.26(pre 1992)
JavelinMaya James32.992016
DiscusE. Fisher26.2(pre 1992)
PentathlonIsabella Bretherton20862013

EventNameRecordYear
60m *R. Holman9.3(pre 1992)
60m (i)Lilian Brower8.382010
100mV. Gates12.61996
100mGeorgia Pearson12.62016
150mS. Shepherd20.3(pre 1992)
200mH. Pryer25.9(pre 1996)
300mSophie Dove43.42015
300mOlivia James43.42017
300m (i) Elena Barkatullah47.192015
400mS .Medlock63.8(pre 1992)
600mE. Willes1.49.2 (pre 1992)
800mA. Guthrie2.16.4(pre 1992)
800m (i) Natalie Bretherton2.28.942013
1000mK. Harrison3.29.8(pre 1992)
1500mA. Guthrie4.47.2(pre 1992)
1500m (i)Sandra Stapinoiu5.10.512015
3000mEmma Wilson10.59.692017
1200m WalkL. Mant7.45.2(pre 1996)
1600m WalkJ. Watson8.39.4(pre 1992)
2000m Walk *P. Hoskyns12.05.5(pre 1992)
2500m Walk *J.Watson14.36.8  
60m H (i)Lilian Brower9.822010
75mHIsabella Bretherton11.482015
100mHS. Male19(pre 1992)
4 x 100mK. South52(pre 1992)
 M. Forsyth  
 A. Paynter  
 S. Male  
4 x 300m Jemma Holland3.02.42016
Freya Smith  
 Eden Hogston  
 Rosa Webb  
High JumpJ. Cockram1.64(pre 1992)
High Jump (i)Lilian Brower1.452010
Long JumpH. Pryer5.48(pre 1996)
Long Jump (i)Lilian Brower4.462010
Triple JumpK. Gambrill7.331999
Shot PuttE. Fisher9.96(pre 1992)
Shot Putt (i)Lilian Brower7.632010
JavelinM. Rogers32.56(pre 1992)
Javelin 500gMaya James33.002017
DiscusE. Elson34.4(pre 1992)
Hammer 3kgOrla Manchester40.442017
PentathlonL. Cave25952004

EventNameRecordYear
50m *K. Loten7.0 
60m *M. Paynter8.4(pre 1992)
60m (i)Lilian Brower 8.112011
100mS. Streete12.5(pre 1992)
150mR. Holman19.9(pre 1992)
200mLilian Brower25.512011
300mLilian Brower42.92012
400mJ. Dudley59.8(pre 1992)
600mCharlie Dannatt1.40.102015
800mCharlie Dannatt2.18.32015
800m (i)Natalie Bretherton2.30.002014
1000mP. Webb3.42.5(pre 1992)
1500mCharlie Dannatt4.43.712015
1 mileCharlie Dannatt5.25.62015
3000mCharlie Dannatt10.20.10 2015
1500m S/CCharlie Dannatt6.04.8 2014
2500m Walk *M.Hall 14.36.1(pre 1992)
3000m WalkJ.Watson17.20.2(pre 1992)
5000m WalkM. Hall29.34(pre 1992)
60m H (i)S.Male 9.28(pre 1992)
80mHB. Thomas12(pre 1992)
 S. Male12(pre 1992)
100mHB. Thomas15.3(pre 1992)
200mHM. Paynter29.7(pre 1992)
300mHLilian Brower45.82012
400mHM. Paynter68(pre 1992)
4 x 100mT. Galpin51.9(pre 1992)
 M. Paynter  
 S. Streete  
 B. Thomas  
4x 300m Natalie Bretherton3.14.62014
Seun Ay-Ojo  
 Phoebe Harvey  
 Sarah Heddle  
4 x 400mS. Bullock4.20.5(pre 1992)
 K. Harrison  
 M. Paynter  
 N. Symes  
High JumpJ. Cockram1.68(pre 1992)
High Jump (i)Carys Aspden 1.52016
Long JumpH. Pryer5.551996
Long Jump (i)H Roberts4.462008
Triple JumpCorinna Smith10.012016
Triple Jump (i)Corinna Smith8.552016
Pole VaultAlice Smith2.522016
Pole Vault (i)Alice Smith2.432016
Shot PuttO. Manchester10.122018
Shot Putt (i)O. Manchester10.952018
Javelin 500gB. Storer30.482017
DiscusE. Elson37.96(pre 1992)
Hammer 3kgO. Manchester39.782018
Hammer 4kgHannah Barratt21.492017
PentathlonS. Male2610(pre 1992)
HeptathlonFiona Clarke38292010

EventNameRecordYear
60m *T. Galpin8.3(pre 1992)
100mR. Holman12.4(pre 1992)
150mT. Galpin20.1(pre 1992)
200mS. Gilbert26.8(pre 1992)
300mN. Nash73.5(pre 1992)
400mS. Paterson58.3(pre 1992)
600mJ. Starbuck1.50.0(pre 1992)
800mS. Patterson2.14.6(pre 1992)
1500mCharlotte Dannatt4.37.212017
1 MileCharlotte Dannatt5.12.172017
3000mCharlotte Dannatt10.01.022017
2000m Walk *Laura White15.35.22006
3000m WalkLaura White20.54.2 2009
100mHB. Thomas15.1(pre 1992)
400mHM. Paynter66.5(pre 1992)
4 x 100mB. Thomas51.4(pre 1992)
 R. Holman  
 K. Loten  
 T. Galpin  
4 x 400mS. Bullock4.09.8(pre 1992)
 S. Patterson  
 T. Galpin  
 M. Paynter  
High JumpE. Willes1.582000
Long JumpS. Gilbert5.21(pre 1992)
Triple JumpJ. MacKie9.562000
Pole VaultE. Willes2.12001
Shot PuttM. Bright9.41(pre 1992)
DiscusE. Elson39.2(pre 1992)
HammerD. Holman21.36-2008



EventNameRecordYear
60m (i)Tolu AyoOjo9.662012
60m Euan Murray8.972011
75mAdam Teale 10.722013
80mHenry Pearson11.822016
100mJ. Clegg15.52002
150mAdam Teale21.32013
200mA. Hughes32.72002
300m T.Lyskov47.52002
600mJames Winship1.49.992015
800mJames Dargan2.40.82016
1000mJames Winship3.16.80 2015
1500mT. Maume5.25.72003
75mHA. Gallagher15.51998
4 x 100mSam Dowey60.412015
 Alex Helms  
 Thomas Martin  
 James Winship  
High JumpN. Dimotzoglou1.11997
Long JumpSam Whitehead 4.362011
Long Jump (i) Tolu AyoOjo3.242012
Ball throwP.Furniss37.872010
Shot PuttBen Porter7.452011
Vortex JavelinJack Mawer48.752012
DiscusN. Lardner13.442002

EventNameRecordYear
60m (i)J Dykes8.642008
60m Mark Watson8.82007
80mA.Teale11.472015
100mJ. Clement132000
 Du. Carter13(pre 1996)
150mJ. Sennett20.4 (pre 1996)
200mDu Carter26.8(pre 1996)
200m (i) Owen Heard 29.692014
300m C.Mckay46.11997
400mN. Watkins62.1(pre 1996)
600mJ. Milward1.48.5(pre1996)
800mN. Watkins2.13.9(pre 1996)
800m (i)James Winship2.32.3301/01/2017
1000mRian McCawley3.08.002010
1500mN. Watkins4.31.9 (pre 1996)
1 MileN.Watkins4.55.1(pre 1996)
3000mN. Watkins10.22.2(pre 1996)
60mH (i)Owen Heard10.822014
75mHJ. Dykes12.332008
80mHC. Tye-Walker12.8(Pre 1996)
4 x 100mOwen Heard552014
 Jack Mawer  
 Joe Foster  
 Adam Teale  
High JumpSam Hillman1.522016
High Jump (i)Tolu Ayo-Ojo1.262014
Long JumpN. Ayivi-Knott5.062017
Long Jump (i) Owen Heard4.452014
Triple JumpS. Stretton7.67(pre 1996)
Triple Jump (i)Tolu Ayo-Ojo9.272014
Pole VaultOwen Heard2.322014
Pole Vault (i)Owen Heard2.522014
Ball throwElliot Parnell31.362009
Shot PuttBen Porter 9.52013
Shot Putt (i)Tolu Ayo-Ojo 6.22014
JavelinJack Mawer 34.412014
DiscusBen Porter28.042013
PentathlonLuke Mann15792014
Pentathlon (i)Tolu Ayo-Ojo 10872014

EventNameRecordYear
60m D Child7.9(pre 1996)
100mThomas Handley11.72016
150mP. Marston20.4(pre 1996)
200mThomas Handley23.82016
300m Thomas Handley37.62016
300m (i)Lewis Herzog41.422015
400mM. Randall52.6(pre 1996)
600mB. Dilley1.33.5(pre 1996)
800mB. Dilley2.04.0(pre 1996)
800m (i)Tolu Ayo-Ojo2.47.652016
1000mAiden Grainger2.44.502014
1500mMax Heyden4.12.102015
1 MileN. Watkins4.43.8(pre 1996)
3000mN. Watkins9.07.4(pre 1996)
3000m Walk J.Johnson21.36.42015
60mH (i)Scott Thomas9.092010
75mH Matthew Ashford16.92007
80mHScott Thomas11.82010
400mHHallam Webb71.182014
4 x 100mThomas Handley48.52016
 Owen Heard  
 Joe Foster  
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo  
4 x 300m Lewis Herzog 2.47.62015
 Owen Whiter  
 Ethan Kendall  
 Lewis Herzog   
4 x 400mT.Adams4.00.32006
 C.Rousell  
 A.Mekki  
 M. Hayward  
High JumpBen King1.752017
High Jump (i)Hallam Webb1.452014
Long JumpP. Sullivan5.84(pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Ben Weeks5.172008
Triple JumpP. Sullivan11.81(pre 1996)
Triple Jump (i) Tolu AyoOyo9.222015
Pole VaultLewis Herzog2.452015
Pole Vault (i)Owen Heard3.802017
Shot PuttBen Porter13.022015
Shot Putt (i)Tolu AyoOjo7.132014
JavelinM. Healey47.31(pre 1996)
DiscusBen Porter 41.912015
HammerCharlie Sandford36.662011
PentathlonB Weeks 23942008
Pentathlon (i)Tolu Ayo-Ojo15812016

EventNameRecordYear
60m (i)Thomas Handley7.472017
60m G Male7.9(pre 1996)
80mHallam Webb10.362015
100mJosh Baker11.32013
 P. Marston11.3(pre 1996)
150mHallam Webb19.82015
200mC. Baxter22.9(pre 1996)
200m (i)Thomas Handley24.362017
300m C.Baxter37.2(pre 1996)
400mC. Baxter51.3(pre 1996)
400m (i)Hallam Webb59.972015
600mJ. Milward1.29.8(pre 1996)
800mJ. Dennis1.56.8(pre 1996)
1000mI. Croft2.45.4(pre 1996)
1500mJ. Dennis3.54.4(pre 1996)
1 MileRian McCawley4.33.272014
2000mR.Grover6.47.8(pre 1996)
3000mJ. Dennis8.26.61986
5000mRian McCawley16.14.952014
1500m S/CStephen Denham4.21.41984
60mH (i)Jamie East8.63 2006
100mHJack Major13.42013
110m HD. Robbins19.06(pre 1996)
400mHM. Randell55.2(pre 1996)
4 x 100mG. Simmonds 46.92017
 J. Foster  
 O. Heard  
 T. Handley  
4 x 400mO. Heard3.41.62017
 G. Simmonds  
 J. Foster  
 T. Handley  
High JumpLuke Mann1.812017
 M.Connolly1.81999
High Jump (i)Jamie East1.72007
Long JumpR. Gilfrin6.5(pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Ben Weeks5.762010
Triple JumpC. Silver12.51(pre 1996)
Pole VaultOwen Heard4.052017
Pole Vault (i)Owen Heard3.802017
Shot PuttT. Bryanton15.33(pre 1996)
JavelinB. Loten51.82(pre 1996)
DiscusM. Burford 45.42(pre 1996)
HammerCharlie Sandford38.412012
PentathlonR. Male2715(pre 1996)
OctathlonJamie East43552006
Octathlon (i)Owen Heard33732017

EventNameRecordYear
60m (i)Jamie East 7.52007
60m M. Over7.6(pre 1996)
100mJosh Baker112014
150mM. Sanderson17.8 (pre 1996)
200mJ.Major23.12015
300m M.Over38.2(pre 1996)
400mC. Baxter51.1(pre 1996)
400m (i)Hallam Webb61.652017
600mNathan Mapperley1.24.622015
800mJ. Dennis1.50.21989
800m (i)Nathan Mapperley2.00.482015
1000mD. Mears2.35.5(pre 1996)
1500mJ. Dennis3.47.731989
1 MileJ. Dennis4.06.2(1987/8)
2000mR. Bofinger6.24.6(pre1996)
3000mJ. Dennis8.05.11988
5000mJ.Dennis14.07.661988
10000mK.Baxter32.34.0(pre 1996)
2000m S/CBrogan McCawley6.39.412015
60mH (i)J.Major8.32015
110m HJack Major14.21w2015
400mHJamie East 57.32008
4 x 400mHalam Webb3.39.72015
 Aiden Grainger  
 Alex Rodrigues  
 Nathan Mapperley  
High JumpJamie East1.852008
High Jump (i)Jamie East1.752008
Long JumpR. Gilfrin7.02(pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Jamie East6.252007
Triple JumpC. Silver13.45(pre 1996)
Pole VaultR. Male4.1(pre 1996)
Shot PuttM. Burford13.41(pre 1996)
JavelinR. Male50.82(pre 1996)
 Luke Macaree***46.952011
DiscusM. Burford45.42(pre 1996)
HammerLuke Macaree29.942011
PentathlonR. Male2817(pre 1996)
Decathlon Jamie East55392007

EventNameRecordYear
60m C.Woodhall7.4(pre 1996)
100mG. Tarrant10.9(pre 1996)
150mC. Woodall17.4(pre 1996)
200mG. Tarrant22.2(pre 1996)
300m M.Galpin36.7(pre 1996)
400mN. McMullen51.2(pre 1996)
600mI. Croft1.24.0(pre 1996)
800mI. Croft1.55.0(pre 1996)
1000mI. Croft2.35.5(pre 1996)
1500mS. Denham3.58.2(pre 1996)
1 MileI. Croft4.18.4(pre 1996)
3000mI. Croft8.57.7(pre 1996)
5000mI Croft15.30.0(pre 1996)
10000mK.Baxter32.34.0(pre 1996)
2000m S/CBrogan McCawley6.38.802016
3000m S/CBrogan McCawley10.50.502016
110m HJ East15.912008
400mHI. Croft58.5(pre 1996)
High JumpK. Bryan1.85(pre 1996)
Long JumpR. Gilfrin7.46(pre 1996)
Triple JumpR. Gilfrin13.39(pre 1996)
Pole VaultJ. Starkey2.8(pre 1996)
Shot PuttM. Burford12.9(pre 1996)
JavelinR. Lane57.86(pre 1996)
HammerM. Burford24.83(pre 1996)











© Camberley & District Athletic Club 2018