Fixtures & Results
Team Managers
Cross CountryEllie Dannatt
Border League XCGraham Maxwell
Sports HallAlex Wall
Sports HallDonna Paterson

Track & Field Team Managers
BoysLaura White
Boys DeputyTBC
GirlsCarl Webb
Girls DeputiesCelia Manchester
Paul James


Key
***CADAC Hosting


Link to Venues
Running Track Directory


Key to Age Groups
AUNDER 11 GIRLSGUNDER 11 BOYS
BUNDER 13 GIRLSHUNDER 13 BOYS
CUNDER 15 GIRLSJUNDER 15 BOYS
DUNDER 17 GIRLSKUNDER 17 BOYS
EUNDER 20 WOMENMUNDER 20 MEN
FSENIOR WOMENNSENIOR MEN






Winter Fixtures 2017/18

daydateEventLocationresults
Sunday24th SeptemberSouthern road relaysCrystal Palace, SE19 2BB (Entries close Friday 8th September)Results
Sunday1st October25th Camberley 10K/3K Julian Farrell MemorialKings, CamberleyResults
Saturday7th OctoberNational road relaysSutton Park, Birmingham
Sunday8th OctoberNational road relaysSutton Park, Birmingham
Saturday14th OctoberHampshire league 1King's Park, BournemouthResults
Sunday15th OctoberSportshall 1Guildford SpectrumResults
Saturday21st OctoberSouthern XC relaysWormwood Scrubs, London (Entries close Friday 6th October)Results
Saturday28th OctoberBruce Judd relays (Surrey only)Stoke Park, GuildfordResults
Saturday4th NovemberNational XC relaysBerry Hill Park, MansfieldResults
Sunday5th NovemberBorder League 1LightwaterResults
Saturday11th NovemberHampshire league 2Queen Elizabeth Park, PetersfieldResults
Sunday19th November51st Camberley Open XCFrimley Fuel AllotmentsResults
Sunday26th NovemberSportshall 2Guildford SpectrumResults
Saturday2nd DecemberHampshire league 3Popham, BasingstokeResults
Saturday9th DecemberSEAA inter countiesHorspath, OxfordResults
Sunday10th DecemberBorder League 2Lightwater (AFD)Results
Sunday17th DecemberBerkshire County ChampsProspect Park, Reading Results
Saturday6th JanuaryHampshire County ChampsFairthorne Manor, BotleyResults
Sunday7th JanuarySurrey County ChampsDenbies, DorkingResults
Saturday13th JanuaryHampshire league 4Prospect Park, ReadingResults
Saturday27th JanuarySouthern ChampsStanmer Park, Brighton
Sunday28th JanuarySportshall 3Guildford Spectrum
Sunday4th FebruaryBorder League 3Stoke Park
Saturday10th FebruaryHampshire league 5Aldershot
Saturday10th FebruarySAN u11 sportshall regional finalSurrey Sports Park
Saturday24th FebruaryNational XCParliament Hill, London
Sunday25th FebruaryBorder League 4Aldershot
Sunday4th MarchSportshall South-East Regional FinalBurgess Hill
Saturday14th AprilSportshall National FinalSportcity, Manchester
Sunday15th AprilSportshall National FinalSportcity, Manchester

Summer Results/Fixtures 2017

monthdatedayEventLocationresultsage group
MAR18THSATBARRIE STRANGE THROWS OXFORDResultsBCD HJK
MAR19THSUNBARRIE STRANGE THROWS OXFORDResultsEF MN
MAR25THSATBRACKNELL OPENBRACKNELLResultsABCD GHJK
MAR25THSATCRAWLEY OPENCRAWLEYResultsABCDEF GHJKMN
MAR26THSUNRADLEY OPENABINGDONResultsU9 TO SENIORS
APR1STSATBASINGSTOKE OPENBASINGSTOKEResultsABCD GHJK
APR2NDSUNBOURNEMOUTH OPENBOURNEMOUTHResultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APR2NDSUNPORTSMOUTH OPENPORTSMOUTHResultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APR5THWEDWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDResultsBCDEF HJKMN
APR8THSATHAVANT OPEN (INCL A 1 MILE RACE)PORTSMOUTHResultsBCDE HJKMN
APR9THSUNALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE - MATCH 1WINDSORResultsABCD
APR9THSUNHERCULES WIMBLEDON OPENWIMBLEDON PARKResultsABCDE GHJKM
APR15THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 1WOKINGResultsEF MN
APR19THWEDWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDResultsBCDEF HJKMN
APR22NDSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 1 CRAWLEYResultsBC HJ
APR23RDSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 1 BASINGSTOKEResultsABCDE GHJKM
APR26THWEDOXFORD OPEN GRADEDOXFORDResultsBCDEF HJKMN
APR30THSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M 1UXBRIDGEResultsDE KM
MAY3RDWEDWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDResultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAY7THSUNOXFORD OPEN QUADKIDSOXFORDResultsU9/U11
MAY7THSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE - MATCH 1GUILDFORDResults GHJK
MAY13THSATSURREY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS KINGSTONResultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAY14THSUNSURREY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS KINGSTONResultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAY17THWEDWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDResultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAY20THSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 2ALDERSHOTResultsBC HJ
MAY21STSUNSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 2HARROWResultsEF MN
MAY24THWEDOXFORD OPEN GRADEDOXFORDResultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAY28THSUN5 STAR & 10 STEP COMPETITIONOXFORDResultsU9 TO U15
MAY28THSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M 2 HARROWResultsDE KM
JUNE4THSUNALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE M2 HILLINGDONResultsABCD
JUNE10THSATSURREY SCHOOLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPSKINGSTONResultsPRE SELECTION
JUNE11THSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 2 ***WOKINGResultsABCDE GHJKM
JUNE17THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 3CHELMSFORDResultsEF MN
JUNE17THSATSE SCHOOLS INTER COUNTIESBASINGSTOKEResults
JUNE18THSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 3KINGSMEADOWResultsBC HJ
JUNE24THSATSE SCHOOLS COM. EVENTS REGIONALKINGSTONResultsPRE SELECTION
JUNE25THSUNSE SCHOOLS COM. EVENTS REGIONALKINGSTONResultsPRE SELECTION
JUNE25THSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 3 ALDERSHOTResultsABCDE GHJKM
JUNE25THSUNYOUTH DEV. LGE U17/U20 M 3 HARROWResultsDE KM
JULY2NDSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE - MATCH 2BASINGSTOKEResults GHJK
JULY7THFRIENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPBIRMINGHAMResultsPRE SELECTION
JULY8THSATENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPBIRMINGHAMResultsPRE SELECTION
JULY8THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 4BASINGSTOKEResultsEF MN
JULY15THSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 4GUILDFORDResultsBC HJ
JULY16THSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 4 SWINDONResultsABCDE GHJKM
JULY22 NDSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 1 WOKINGResultsBC HJ
JULY23RDSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M4POOLEResultsDE KM
JULY29THSATU13'S INTER COUNTIES COMPETITIONKINGSMEADOWResultsPRE SELECTION
JULY30THSUNALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE MATCH 3ALDERSHOTResultsABCD
AUGUST6THSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS MATCH 3READINGResults GHJK
AUGUST19THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 5SOUTHAMPTONResultsEF MN
SEPTEMBER9THSATALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE FINALBASINGSTOKEResultsABCD
SEPTEMBER9THSATSURREY COUNTY CHAMPS - COMBINED EVENTS SUTTONResultsDEF HJKMN
SEPTEMBER10THSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE FINALWINDSOR Results GHJK
SEPTEMBER10THSUNSURREY COUNTY CHAMPS - COMBINED EVENTS SUTTONResultsBCDEF KMN






© Camberley & District Athletic Club 2018